ECIRP- The Home of the Smooth Fox Terrier 

MBIS/MBIG, SUPREME Champion Ecirp Keepers ImageAI
"TJ (Troy Junior )"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
TJ honours our kennel.

NUMBER ONE SMOOTH FOX TERRIER DOG IN VICTORIA AND #2 IN AUSTRALIA 2014

BEST IN SHOW 3rd at the Bulla Autumn International Extravaganza 2014 & BEST IN SHOW 1st at Lake Macquarie International Spring Spectacular November 2013

NUMBER 1 RISING STAR TERRIER IN VICTORIA 2013 and Number 3 All Breeds in Victoria*


TJ WINS BEST OF BREED AT SA TERRIER SPECIALTY 2013 & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED TO SUP CH. ECIRP ROYALIST AT 2012 MELBOURNE ROYAL
The first time he was placed on a lead he went BPIG at Kyneton under Mr D Johnson SA. At Wodonga when I finally got him to walk he was awarded BABY PUPPY IN SHOW under Mr Burgess QLD and Mr J Forbes NSW.

TJ has the spirit of his father, afraid of nothing and we are so thankful he made his way to us against all the odds from 22 year old frozen semen.He is a miracle dog.

At 7 mths he wins his first challenge beating several champions under Ms E Greenway. At 8 months he wins BestIn Group 2nd and PUPPY IN SHOW under Mrs J Horton Vic

At 9 mths of age he gets his title under fox terrier specialist Col Purkhiser USA and PUPPY IN SHOW with 1200+ entries.

At 10 Months TJ wins another Best in Group 2nd under terrier specialist Mrs D Haseldine SA and Puppy in Show under Mr B Bell at Caulfield KC with over 1000 entries.

At the SA Terrier Specialty TJ wins BOB in very strong company and gets shortlisted with an entry of 160+ under terrier judge Ms J Kealy Ireland,then Puppy In Show Fox terrier Specialty Vic 2012.

At Frankston and Peninsula and Cranbourne weekend TJ wins

BEST IN GROUP 1st and PUPPY IN SHOW at BOTH SHOWS
under Mr Minchinton/Ms Kerry King SA and Mrs N Zimmerlie QLD
.
No1 Rising Star terrier and No2 ALL BREEDS in Vic 2012*


A NEW STAR IS BORN.....

Results:1BIS1/1BIS3/12BIG/15RUIG/4BPIS/16PIG/15JIG/8IIG/6IIS


Pedigree for MBIS/MBIG, SUPREME Champion Ecirp Keepers ImageAI
Breed : Smooth Fox Terrier Bred by : R and KA Price
Sex : Dog Owned by : R and KA Price
Date of Birth : 8-Jul-11 Handled by : Robyn Price
Call Name : TJ (Troy Junior ) Available for stud : No
Sire : BISS BIS Ch Grenpark Keepers S: Ch Mirolinda Meldon S: Ch Grenpark Ego
D: Ch Ttarb Tiffany
D: Ch Grenpark Bright Spark S: Ch Grenpark Hi Fire
D: Ch Grenpark Sparkle
Dam : Grand Champion Ecirp Sensation S: Ch Ecirp Integrity S: BIS BISS Grand Ch Ecirp Todman
D: Ch Ecirp Corey Rose
D: Ch Ecirp Endeavour S: BIS BISS Gr Ch. Ecirp Todman
D: Ch Ecirp Collette


Recent Results

  • 19-Oct-14 Best in Group 2nd
    Received at Romsey Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P Kilburn NSW)
  • 12-Oct-14 Best in Group 2nd
    Received at Bacchus Marsh KC (Judge was Mrs K Corralluzo)
  • 11-Oct-14 Best In Group
    Received at Shepparton Agricultural Show (Judge was Mrs J Horton)
  • 26-Sep-14 Best In Group
    Received at International Spring Spectacular (Judge was Mr S Lin Malaysia)
  • 7-Sep-14 Best In Group 2nd
    Received at Yea and District (Judge was Mr T Valli)
  • 20-Apr-14 BOB/Intermediate in group
    Received at Easter Festival (Judge was Mrs J Ashton SA)
  • 19-Apr-14 Best In Group 2nd/Intermediate In Show
    Received at Easter Festival (Judge was Mr Reg Barrand)
  • 29-Mar-14 Best In Group/Best In Show 3rd/Open In Show
    Received at Bulla Amenities Oak Show (Judge was Mrs Shharat Sharma India)
  • 27-Sep-13 Best In Group/Best In Show/Best Open in Show
    Received at Macquarie All Breeds Show (Judge was Mr Z Yu Feng Taiwan and Mr G Shogul Geor)
  • 1-Jun-13 Best of Breed/ Intermediate in show
    Received at SA Terrier specialty (Judge was Mr Doxtater Canada)
  • 26-May-13 Best of Breed/Runner up and Intermediate in group
    Received at Geelong and District (Judge was Ms Dalos SA)
  • 25-May-13 Best of Breed/Intermediate in group
    Received at Caulfield and District (Judge was Mr R Barrand)
  • 19-May-13 Best of Breed
    Received at Seymour (Judge was Mrs S Smith)
  • 23-Feb-13 Best In Group /Intermediate in Group
    Received at Rochester A & P (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland)
  • 1-Jan-13 Best In Group/Best In Show
    Received at Macquarie All Breeds kennel Club (Judge was Mr Z Yu Feng Taiwan and Mr G Shogul Geor)
  • 25-Nov-12 Best of Breed/Junior In Group
    Received at Wodonga KC (Judge was Mrs S Taylor Qld)
  • 17-Nov-12 Best of Breed
    Received at Young (Judge was Mrs Buchannen Qld)
  • 11-Nov-12 Best of Breed/Junior In Show
    Received at Echuca (Judge was Mrs J Horton)
  • 10-Nov-12 Best of Breed/Junior In Group
    Received at Echuca (Judge was Mrs M Pedler)
  • 28-Oct-12 Best In Group 2nd/Junior in Group
    Received at Cobram Agricultural Show (Judge was Mr B Mooney)
  • 27-Oct-12 Best of Breed/Junior In Group
    Received at Bendigo Agricultural Show (Judge was Mr R Stoate)
  • 26-Oct-12 Best of Breed/Junior In Group
    Received at Bendigo Agricultural Show (Judge was Mrs M Markatony)
  • 24-Oct-12 Best In Group 2nd
    Received at Numurkah AH&P Association (Judge was Mr Les Greenall)
  • 20-Oct-12 Best In Group 1st/Junior in Group
    Received at Kyabram Agricultural Show (Judge was Mrs Anne Collyer)
  • 19-Oct-12 Best of Breed/Junior In Group
    Received at Benalla A & P Society (Judge was Mrs J Hocking)
  • 8-Oct-12 Best In Group 1st/Junior in Show
    Received at Kerang Agricultural Society (Judge was Mrs Jane Harvey)
  • 7-Oct-12 Best of Breed
    Received at Yarrawonga/Mulwala (Judge was Mrs D Addenbrooke NZ)
  • 6-Oct-12 Best In Group 1st/Junior in Group
    Received at Seymour & District KC (Judge was Ms J Lees)
  • 30-Sep-12 Dog Challenge/Junior in Group
    Received at Kyneton & District KC (Judge was Mr A Kidd SA)
  • 24-Sep-12 Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Melbourne Royal Show (Judge was Dr Reeves Canada)
  • 16-Sep-12 Best In Group 1st/Junior in Show
    Received at Brighton Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Barrand Vic/Mrs Nicholson Qld)
  • 15-Sep-12 Best of Breed/Junior In Group
    Received at Southern Midlands KC (Judge was Mrs K King SA)
  • 9-Sep-12 Best of Breed/Junior In Group
    Received at Yea and District (Judge was Mr R Lucas)
  • 8-Sep-12 Best In Group 2nd/Junior in Group
    Received at Yea and District (Judge was Ms C Meier)
  • 25-Aug-12 Best In Group 2nd/Junior in Group
    Received at Macalister all Breeds K&O Club (Judge was Mr F Rodrigues Portugal)
  • 18-Aug-12 Runner Up In Group/Junior In Group
    Received at Ganmain show Society (Judge was Mr Z Brankovik Serbia)
  • 12-Aug-12 Best of Breed
    Received at KCC Park Show (Judge was Mrs A Griffin SA)
  • 11-Aug-12 Best of Breed/Junior In Group
    Received at Lilydale Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Lobb Canada)
  • 28-Jul-12 Junior in Group
    Received at Heidelberg and District KC (Judge was Mrs A Lummevaara NSW)
  • 21-Jul-12 Best In Group 2nd/Junior in Group
    Received at Greensborough and District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr T Iwamato Japan)
  • 15-Jul-12 Junior in Group/Junior in Show
    Received at Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (Judge was Mr W Schnitzer SA / Mr T Iwamato)
  • 17-Jun-12 Best In Group 1st/Puppy in show
    Received at Cranbourne Dog Club (Judge was Ms K King SA/Mrs N Zimmmerie)
  • 16-Jun-12 Best of Breed/Best In Group 1st/Puppy In Show
    Received at Frankston and Peninsula (Judge was Mr G Minchinton QLD)
  • 8-Jun-12 Puppy In Show
    Received at Fox terrier Club of Victoria Specialty (Judge was Ms Jennifer Kealey Ireland)
  • 2-Jun-12 Best of Breed/shortlisted
    Received at South Australia Terrier Specialty (Judge was Ms J Kealy (Ireland))
  • 27-May-12 Best of Breed
    Received at Geelong & District KC (Judge was Mrs Anne Marie Curran SA)
  • 26-May-12 Runner up in Group and Puppy in Show
    Received at Caulfield & District KC (Judge was Mrs D Haseldine SA/Mr B Bell Vic)
  • 13-May-12 Best of Breed/Puppy In Group
    Received at Euroa Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Harris NZ)
  • 6-May-12 Dog Challenge/Puppy In Show
    Received at Bulla Amenities Autumn show (Judge was Col J Purkhiser USA)
  • 29-Apr-12 Best of Breed
    Received at Colac kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Pat Connor)
  • 22-Apr-12 Best of Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh NSW)
  • 21-Apr-12 Best of Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District (Judge was Mr V Jones QLD)

 



Contact Details
Robyn Price
Romsey, VIC, Australia
Phone : mobile:0439896109
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies